Torch coral morph

Hellfire Torch

Hellfire is a color morph of torch coral (Euphyllia glabrescens). It currently sells for an average of $93 across 9 stores, with most between $85 and $150.

$93

average

$80

lowest

9

stores

Price Over Time

Daily average asking price · band is the typical range

Available Now

23 listings from 9 stores

All torch corals →

Compare Stores

Lowest Hellfire Torch price at each store

Prices are sellers' asking prices, refreshed daily from each store's live inventory.

Other torch morphs

All torch corals →

Buying a Hellfire Torch

How much does a Hellfire Torch cost?

Hellfire Torch frags average $93 across 9 stores right now. Most fall between $85 and $150; current listings run from $80 to $200.

Who sells Hellfire Torch right now?

9 stores have 23 active listings, including Golden State Corals, TFT, Reef Exclusive, Coral Stop, Reef Life Texas, Reef Chasers. The list is refreshed daily from each store's live inventory.

How do I care for a Hellfire Torch?

Exactly like any other torch coral — Hellfire is a color morph, not a different species. Read the torch coral care guide →


Meta Reef