Goniopora coral morph
Purple Goni
Purple Goni is a color morph of goniopora coral (Goniopora sp.). It currently sells for an average of $75 across 7 stores, with most between $60 and $140.
$75
average
$40
lowest
7
stores
Price Over Time
Daily average asking price · band is the typical range
Available Now
14 listings from 7 stores

WYSIWYG Green w/Purple Tip Goni

QCC Purple Widow Micro Goniopora – (WYSIWYG)


QCC Purple Widow Micro Goniopora – (WYSIWYG)


QCC Purple Widow Micro Goniopora – (WYSIWYG)


QCC Purple Widow Micro Goniopora – (WYSIWYG)


QCC Purple Widow Micro Goniopora – (WYSIWYG)


Purple Goniopora Coral

Purple Goniopora Coral

Purple Goniopora Coral

Purple Parrot Goniopora

Purple Blue Goni Colony 3.75"

HUGE PURPLE Goniopora w/ Colored Eyes- Australia
Compare Stores
Lowest Purple Goni price at each store

Reef Life TexasLowest
Salado, TX
$40
from
1 listing · newest 138d ago

Queen City Corals
Mint Hill, NC
$60
from
5 listings · newest 28d ago
Vivid Aquariums
Canoga Park, CA
$70
from
1 listing · newest 583d ago

Lucky Corals
Folsom, CA
$80
from
3 listings · newest 32d ago
World Wide Corals
Orlando, FL
$99
from
1 listing · newest 40d ago

Corals.com
Warren, OH
$250
from
2 listings · newest 7d ago
Cherry Corals
Livonia, MI
$300
from
1 listing · newest 61d ago
| Store | From | vs. average | Stock | Newest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Reef Life TexasLowest Salado, TX | $40 | 1 | 138d ago | |
![]() Queen City Corals Mint Hill, NC | $60 | 5 | 28d ago | |
Vivid Aquariums Canoga Park, CA | $70 | 1 | 583d ago | |
Lucky Corals Folsom, CA | $80 | 3 | 32d ago | |
World Wide Corals Orlando, FL | $99 | 1 | 40d ago | |
Corals.com Warren, OH | $250 | 2 | 7d ago | |
Cherry Corals Livonia, MI | $300 | 1 | 61d ago |
Prices are sellers' asking prices, refreshed daily from each store's live inventory.
Other goniopora morphs
All goniopora corals →Buying a Purple Goni
How much does a Purple Goni cost?
Purple Goni frags average $75 across 7 stores right now. Most fall between $60 and $140; current listings run from $40 to $400.
Who sells Purple Goni right now?
7 stores have 14 active listings, including Reef Life Texas, Queen City Corals, Vivid Aquariums, Lucky Corals, World Wide Corals, Corals.com. The list is refreshed daily from each store's live inventory.
How do I care for a Purple Goni?
Exactly like any other goniopora coral — Purple Goni is a color morph, not a different species. Read the goniopora coral care guide →